2020-2021 JV3 & Middle School Schedule

 

FOR ANY QUESTIONS REGARDING THE JV3 PROGRAM OR SCHEDULE, PLEASE EMAIL JV3RBALL@GMAIL.COM

ALL PROGRAMMING WILL OPERATE WITHIN 2020-2021 MOHSRA LEAGUE SEASON PLAN AND GUIDELINES.  CLICK HERE FOR ALL OF THE DETAILS

PLEASE NOTE: 

  • SOME LOCATIONS ARE STILL TO BE DETERMINED

  • DOUBLES DAYS HAVE NOT YET BEEN DESIGNATED

  • SCHEDULED GROUP TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE BASED RUN-TIMES DURING FIRST WEEKS OF PLAY

 

WEEK ONE:   Saturday, October 31 @ Vetta Racquet Sports CONCORD

Girls JV3: 10am-11:30am,  includes ALL Girls JV3 Players 

Girls & Boys Middle School: 11:30am-1pm, includes ALL Middle School Players

Boys JV3 Group 1: 1pm-2:30pm, includes Kirkwood, Lafayette, Lindbergh, Parkway West, & SLUH-A 

Boys JV3 Group 2:  2:30pm-4pm, includes CBC, Chaminade, DeSmet, Francis Howell, Vianney, & SLUH-B 

 

WEEK TWO:  Saturday, November 7  @ Vetta Racquet Sports CONCORD

 

Girls JV3: 10am-11:30am,  includes ALL Girls JV3 Players 

Girls & Boys Middle School: 11:30am-1pm, includes ALL Middle School Players

 

Boys JV3 Group 1: 1pm-2:30pm, includes Kirkwood, Lafayette, Lindbergh, Parkway West, & SLUH-B 

 

Boys JV3 Group 2:  2:30pm-4pm, includes CBC, Chaminade, DeSmet, Francis Howell, Vianney, & SLUH-A

 

WEEK THREE: Saturday, November 14  @ Vetta Racquet Sports CONCORD

 

Girls JV3: 10am-11:30am,  includes ALL Girls JV3 Players 

Girls & Boys Middle School: 11:30am-1pm, includes ALL Middle School Players

 

Boys JV3 Group 1: 1pm-2:45pm, includes CBC, Chaminade, DeSmet, Francis Howell, Kirkwood, Lafayette, Lindbergh, Parkway West, & Vianney

Boys JV3 Group 2:  2:45pm-4:30pm, includes SLUH-A & SLUH-B 

WEEK FOUR:   Saturday, November 21 @ Vetta Racquet Sports CONCORD

Girls JV3: 10am-11:30am,  includes ALL Girls JV3 Players 

Girls & Boys Middle School: 11:30am-1pm, includes ALL Middle School Players

Boys JV3 Group 1: 1pm-2:45pm, includes Kirkwood, Lafayette, Lindbergh, Parkway West, & SLUH-A 

Boys JV3 Group 2:  2:45pm-4:30pm, includes CBC, Chaminade, DeSmet, Francis Howell, Vianney, & SLUH-B 

NO WINTER ROLLOUT FOR JV3 & MIDDLE SCHOOL IN 2020 (we've added 

January 30th to the schedule to replace this event)

 

WEEK FIVE:  Saturday, December 12  @ Vetta Racquet Sports CONCORD

 

Girls JV3: 10am-11:30am,  includes ALL Girls JV3 Players 

Girls & Boys Middle School: 11:30am-1pm, includes ALL Middle School Players

 

Boys JV3 Group 1: 1pm-2:45pm, includes Kirkwood, Lafayette, Lindbergh, Parkway West, & SLUH-B 

 

Boys JV3 Group 2:  2:45pm-4:30pm, includes CBC, Chaminade, Christian, DeSmet, Francis Howell, Vianney, & SLUH-A

 

WEEK SIX: Saturday, December 19  @ Vetta Racquet Sports CONCORD

 

Girls JV3: 10am-11:30am,  includes ALL Girls JV3 Players 

Girls & Boys Middle School: 11:30am-1pm, includes ALL Middle School Players

 

Boys JV3 Group 1: 1pm-2:45pm, includes CBC, Chaminade, Christian, DeSmet, Francis Howell, Kirkwood, Lafayette, Lindbergh, Parkway West, & Vianney

Boys JV3 Group 2:  2:30pm-4:30pm, includes SLUH-A & SLUH-B 

WEEK SEVEN:   Saturday, January 9  @ Vetta Racquet Sports CONCORD

Girls JV3: 10am-11:30am,  includes ALL Girls JV3 Players 

Girls & Boys Middle School: 11:30am-1pm, includes ALL Middle School Players

Boys JV3 Group 1: 1pm-2:45pm, includes Francis Howell, Kirkwood, Lafayette, Lindbergh, Parkway West, & SLUH-A 

Boys JV3 Group 2:  2:45pm-4:30pm, includes CBC, Chaminade, Christian, DeSmet, Vianney, & SLUH-B 

 

WEEK EIGHT:  Saturday, January 16  @ Vetta Racquet Sports CONCORD

 

Girls JV3: 10am-11:30am,  includes ALL Girls JV3 Players 

Girls & Boys Middle School: 11:30am-1pm, includes ALL Middle School Players

 

Boys JV3 Group 1: 1pm-2:45pm, includes Francis Howell, Kirkwood, Lafayette, Lindbergh, Parkway West, & SLUH-B 

 

Boys JV3 Group 2:  2:45pm-4:30pm, includes CBC, Chaminade, Christian, DeSmet, Vianney, & SLUH-A

 

DOUBLES DAY:  Saturday, January 23 @ Vetta Racquet Sports CONCORD

ALL KIDS PLAY DOUBLES  (replaces January Doubles Tournament)

Girls JV3: 10am-11:30am,  includes ALL Girls JV3 Players 

Boys JV3 Group 1: 11:30am-1pm, includes Francis Howell, Kirkwood, Lafayette, Lindbergh, Parkway West, & SLUH-B 

 

Boys JV3 Group 2:  1pm-2:30pm, includes CBC, Chaminade, Christian, DeSmet, Vianney, & SLUH-A

BONUS WEEK (replaces December Winter Rollout): Saturday, January 30 @ Vetta Racquet Sports CONCORD

 

Girls JV3: 10am-11:30am,  includes ALL Girls JV3 Players 

Girls & Boys Middle School: 11:30am-1pm, includes ALL Middle School Players

 

Boys JV3 Group 1: 1pm-2:45pm, includes CBC, Chaminade, Christian, DeSmet, Francis Howell, Kirkwood, Lafayette, Lindbergh, Parkway West, & Vianney

Boys JV3 Group 2:  2:45pm-4:30pm, includes SLUH-A & SLUH-B 

WEEK NINE: Saturday, February 6  @ Vetta Racquet Sports CONCORD

 

Girls JV3: 10am-11:30am,  includes ALL Girls JV3 Players 

Girls & Boys Middle School: 11:30am-1pm, includes ALL Middle School Players

Boys JV3 Group 1: 1pm-2:45pm, includes Francis Howell, Kirkwood, Lafayette, Lindbergh, Parkway West, & SLUH-A 

Boys JV3 Group 2:  2:45pm-4:30pm, includes CBC, Chaminade, Christian, DeSmet, Vianney, & SLUH-B 

WEEK TEN:  JV3 & MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE COMPETITION  February 12-19

 

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFORMATION 

FOR ANY QUESTIONS REGARDING THE JV3 PROGRAM OR SCHEDULE, PLEASE EMAIL JV3RBALL@GMAIL.COM